Fort Wayne Trails Trailblazer
5K
Age Group Results
October 19, 2014
Female Open Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Ashley Kopla Fort Wayne IN 620 23 6 21:37.5 21:37.5 6:58/M
2 Abby Smith Fort Wayne IN 457 14 8 21:52.6 21:52.6 7:03/M
3 Skylar Kiess Fort Wayne IN 245 13 12 22:34.1 22:34.1 7:17/M
Female 10 and Under
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Mercy Rhodenizer Fort Wayne IN 416 8 67 27:42.7 27:44.6 8:56/M
2 Elly Kiess Fort Wayne IN 242 9 175 34:09.8 34:20.6 11:01/M
3 Sophia Huff Fort Wayne IN 221 10 217 37:02.9 37:31.7 11:57/M
4 Samantha Deshaies Huntertown IN 117 9 233 38:30.3 38:38.3 12:25/M
Female 11 to 15
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Emily McLaughlin Fort Wayne IN 605 12 26 24:03.2 24:08.9 7:45/M
2 Elizabeth Lohman Fort Wayne IN 633 15 37 24:54.6 24:57.4 8:02/M
3 Holly Kiess Fort Wayne IN 244 15 45 25:18.9 25:25.6 8:10/M
4 Allison Godfrey Fort Wayne IN 548 14 52 26:06.2 26:29.7 8:25/M
5 Andrea Godfrey Fort Wayne IN 549 14 57 26:57.9 27:21.8 8:42/M
6 Camille Duff Fort Wayne IN 130 14 61 27:14.1 27:37.8 8:47/M
7 Leiah Rhodenizer Fort Wayne IN 415 12 65 27:39.2 27:41.0 8:55/M
8 Tori Aichele Fort Wayne IN 5 12 80 28:27.1 28:28.6 9:11/M
9 Madison Hartz Auburn IN 202 15 91 29:35.7 29:54.9 9:33/M
10 Allison Deshaies Huntertown IN 114 12 97 29:51.3 29:58.9 9:38/M
11 Haylee Leins Churubusco IN 281 11 104 30:18.9 30:29.6 9:46/M
12 Grace Engelhart Fort Wayne IN 614 13 116 31:00.5 31:05.2 10:00/M
13 Emily Trouten Fort Wayne IN 546 11 125 31:32.5 31:35.6 10:10/M
14 Helen Didier Fort Wayne IN 121 13 191 35:06.8 35:21.4 11:19/M
15 Kendall Creech Fort Wayne IN 101 13 240 39:16.4 39:43.1 12:40/M
16 Madeline Gore Fort Wayne IN 602 14 257 41:42.6 42:05.8 13:27/M
Female 16 to 24
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Kristina Krogstad Fort Wayne IN 267 24 16 23:00.8 23:03.7 7:25/M
2 Allee Enderle Fort Wayne IN 144 24 70 27:47.7 28:19.2 8:58/M
3 Hannah Monnier Fort Wayne IN 603 16 76 28:13.9 28:20.5 9:06/M
4 Gaby Meissner Fort Wayne IN 328 16 82 28:44.2 28:49.3 9:16/M
5 Kaitlyn Schmidt Fort Wayne IN 439 22 85 29:11.9 29:23.5 9:25/M
6 Jessica James Fort Wayne IN 227 24 96 29:50.0 30:04.8 9:37/M
7 Katlyn Setser Fort Wayne IN 447 16 107 30:24.6 30:30.6 9:48/M
8 Laura Donnell Fort Wayne IN 545 22 109 30:34.5 30:47.1 9:52/M
9 Allison Berz Fort Wayne IN 46 18 110 30:39.0 30:56.4 9:53/M
10 Jamie Hanley Roanoke IN 197 24 122 31:19.3 31:56.3 10:06/M
11 Audrey Stucky Bluffton IN 479 23 140 32:24.2 32:37.0 10:27/M
12 Amanda Everson Fort Wayne IN 147 23 141 32:36.2 33:00.8 10:31/M
13 Janelle Halstead Fort Wayne IN 192 24 146 32:51.9 33:29.3 10:36/M
14 Stephanie Patterson Fort Wayne IN 380 24 161 33:37.0 33:49.4 10:51/M
15 Emily Hay Fort Wayne IN 203 24 165 33:43.6 34:21.3 10:53/M
16 Bryn Whitcomb Fort Wayne IN 518 19 166 33:45.7 34:03.2 10:53/M
17 Rachel Edwards Fort Wayne IN 139 19 167 33:47.4 33:53.1 10:54/M
18 Harley Kucinsky Fort Wayne IN 629 22 184 34:58.0 35:15.8 11:17/M
19 Emily McConnell Fort Wayne IN 314 24 199 35:37.9 36:02.9 11:29/M
20 Amy Howey Fort Wayne IN 218 24 277 44:43.2 45:15.3 14:25/M
21 Holly Barnett Fort Wayne IN 27 23 278 44:46.2 44:58.7 14:26/M
22 Bethany Kiess Fort Wayne IN 238 18 314 50:33.8 50:53.6 16:18/M
23 Erin O'Connor Van Buren IN 365 24 321 51:42.3 52:16.2 16:41/M
24 Brittany Harrison Ossian IN 199 23 345 54:27.3 54:53.2 17:34/M
Female 25 to 34
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Heather McKinley Fort Wayne IN 322 32 50 25:58.0 26:04.1 8:23/M
2 Lisa Kesse Auburn IN 235 32 64 27:23.9 27:38.1 8:50/M
3 Heather Buckland Huntington IN 563 29 68 27:44.5 28:08.6 8:57/M
4 Janell Baute Huntington IN 30 29 72 28:05.7 28:29.3 9:04/M
5 Kathryn Gentz Fort Wayne IN 647 30 99 29:56.8 29:56.8 9:39/M
6 Kathryn Anderson Fort Wayne IN 14 25 102 30:13.0 30:32.4 9:45/M
7 Marcia Crawford Leo IN 100 31 112 30:49.6 31:14.7 9:56/M
8 Daovy Mahasena Fort Wayne IN 298 34 113 30:52.5 31:23.9 9:57/M
9 Melissa Ondecker Fort Wayne IN 368 34 119 31:08.8 31:37.0 10:03/M
10 Lindy Fritz Fort Wayne IN 547 34 128 31:36.3 31:39.6 10:12/M
11 Stephanie Gydesen Fort Wayne IN 189 26 139 32:24.2 32:37.1 10:27/M
12 Jennifer Johns Fort Wayne IN 636 30 145 32:51.2 33:18.2 10:36/M
13 Angela Kritsch Fort Wayne IN 265 29 149 33:03.2 33:19.6 10:40/M
14 Nicole Mason Fort Wayne IN 307 26 152 33:10.3 33:34.6 10:42/M
15 Shelby Pfister Fort Wayne IN 392 28 155 33:13.0 33:44.3 10:43/M
16 Mallory Denis Fort Wayne IN 111 26 173 34:09.0 34:33.1 11:01/M
17 Sara Yanner Fort Wayne IN 529 32 174 34:09.8 34:43.3 11:01/M
18 Stephanie Stein Fort Wayne IN 578 28 177 34:12.1 34:50.4 11:02/M
19 Kate Katrana Fort Wayne IN 232 30 181 34:43.4 35:22.1 11:12/M
20 Becky Fortman Auburn IN 149 29 183 34:45.2 34:55.6 11:13/M
21 Leah Veena Fort Wayne IN 624 27 186 34:59.4 35:35.3 11:17/M
22 Melissa Lepper Fort Wayne IN 573 33 189 35:04.0 35:36.4 11:19/M
23 Stephanie Dailey Fort Wayne IN 105 31 190 35:04.1 35:36.4 11:19/M
24 Lauren Gardier Fort Wayne IN 164 26 195 35:28.0 35:47.9 11:26/M
25 Bria Friend Fort Wayne IN 155 29 196 35:34.7 36:16.3 11:28/M
26 Sarah Wright Roanoke IN 526 26 206 36:15.0 36:39.3 11:42/M
27 Sarah Wenzel Fort Wayne IN 513 34 214 36:55.8 37:10.6 11:55/M
28 Sarah Perkins Fort Wayne IN 386 31 215 36:59.9 37:15.2 11:56/M
29 Laura Underwood Fort Wayne IN 497 27 219 37:20.2 37:33.1 12:03/M
30 Samantha Brewer Fort Wayne IN 60 28 220 37:28.3 37:30.8 12:05/M
31 Ginger Simon Garrett IN 453 34 224 37:58.8 38:01.3 12:15/M
32 Jessica Hott Fort Wayne IN 217 25 225 37:58.9 38:09.0 12:15/M
33 Amy Reff Fort Wayne IN 408 28 226 38:00.3 38:21.2 12:15/M
34 Katie Wilson Fort Wayne IN 522 34 234 38:37.1 38:51.6 12:27/M
35 Melissa Sowders Fort Wayne IN 469 29 238 39:01.5 39:11.7 12:35/M
36 Ashley Brown Fort Wayne IN 61 31 244 40:15.0 40:35.9 12:59/M
37 Britney Rogers Markle IN 618 28 246 40:20.1 40:37.6 13:01/M
38 Kirstin Shafer Fort Wayne IN 639 26 247 40:38.0 40:56.8 13:06/M
39 Kristen Momenee Leo IN 339 32 249 40:38.4 40:55.9 13:06/M
40 Katie Kent Fort Wayne IN 234 31 253 41:08.0 41:14.4 13:16/M
41 Maria Hasnie Fort Wayne IN 643 31 259 41:55.9 41:55.9 13:31/M
42 Amy Raber Fort Wayne IN 405 33 273 44:22.5 44:40.1 14:19/M
43 Erin Morris Fort Wayne IN 349 34 279 44:59.3 45:18.0 14:31/M
44 Stephanie Myers Fort Wayne IN 353 32 281 45:12.3 45:25.7 14:35/M
45 Amy McCracken New Haven IN 315 34 289 45:45.3 46:00.4 14:45/M
46 Casey Linn Monroeville IN 288 26 298 47:16.7 47:56.1 15:15/M
47 Stephanie Breeding Roanoke IN 646 31 299 47:18.8 47:18.8 15:15/M
48 Heather Eash Fort Wayne IN 135 31 300 47:52.9 48:10.9 15:26/M
49 Melissa Romine Fort Wayne IN 421 34 305 48:56.1 49:40.4 15:47/M
50 Rachel Gilson Columbia City IN 175 28 310 49:56.3 50:41.8 16:06/M
51 Jessica Olson Fort Wayne IN 367 31 316 50:47.5 51:09.7 16:23/M
52 Stephanie Hardman Fort Wayne IN 610 32 319 51:31.5 51:53.5 16:37/M
53 Kelly Kuker Fort Wayne IN 268 28 322 51:42.7 52:16.4 16:41/M
54 Kendra Messer Fort Wayne IN 332 26 327 52:16.3 52:16.3 16:52/M
55 Becky Moening New Haven IN 554 33 329 52:44.0 52:55.8 17:01/M
56 Erin McKinney Fort Wayne IN 323 32 336 53:46.1 54:16.4 17:21/M
57 Beth Griffin Fort Wayne IN 561 27 340 53:49.1 54:22.2 17:22/M
58 Nikke Ault Fort Wayne IN 18 27 357 56:28.7 57:03.3 18:13/M
Female 35 to 44
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Deborah Leigh Norman Fort Wayne IN 562 44 14 22:57.9 23:07.4 7:24/M
2 Amber Merchant Fort Wayne IN 331 35 47 25:24.6 25:27.8 8:12/M
3 Tresha Tharp Fort Wayne IN 582 42 48 25:34.9 25:43.4 8:15/M
4 Nickcola Dickey Fort Wayne IN 120 42 55 26:29.2 26:33.3 8:33/M
5 Emily Compton Churubusco IN 95 36 60 27:11.2 27:24.7 8:46/M
6 Jodi Kahlenbeck Fort Wayne IN 230 41 73 28:07.7 28:15.6 9:04/M
7 Rebecca Moher Fort Wayne IN 567 41 78 28:24.0 28:31.3 9:10/M
8 Selma Godfrey Fort Wayne IN 550 43 79 28:24.6 28:48.4 9:10/M
9 Traci Seng Fort Wayne IN 445 43 87 29:23.7 29:31.6 9:29/M
10 Sheryl Bever Akron IN 47 36 93 29:42.1 29:59.5 9:35/M
11 Heather Drebenstedt Fort Wayne IN 126 36 95 29:49.0 30:00.5 9:37/M
12 Tammie Stinson Fort Wayne IN 475 41 108 30:31.3 30:50.9 9:51/M
13 Bridget Clements Fort Wayne IN 92 41 118 31:08.8 31:16.8 10:03/M
14 Amanda Sims Fort Wayne IN 454 39 130 31:52.0 31:59.1 10:17/M
15 Amy Miller Fort Wayne IN 335 41 138 32:11.5 32:20.7 10:23/M
16 Erin Long Fort Wayne IN 295 38 150 33:05.5 33:31.2 10:40/M
17 Melissa Eckroth Fort Wayne IN 138 39 151 33:05.8 33:33.9 10:40/M
18 Erin Chapla Fort Wayne IN 88 40 156 33:13.1 33:28.7 10:43/M
19 Jennifer Zink Fort Wayne IN 533 41 159 33:19.1 33:55.6 10:45/M
20 Becky France Fort Wayne IN 152 35 160 33:21.1 33:52.2 10:45/M
21 Heidi Loney Fort Wayne IN 293 40 163 33:39.1 33:52.7 10:51/M
22 Melissa Kessler Fort Wayne IN 236 38 178 34:36.7 34:46.1 11:10/M
23 Molly Tracy Fort Wayne IN 492 43 188 35:01.0 35:33.4 11:18/M
24 April Morrison Fort Wayne IN 631 40 193 35:15.7 35:23.1 11:22/M
25 Jessica Hillegass Avilla IN 212 36 198 35:36.7 36:16.6 11:29/M
26 Jamie Mann Fort Wayne IN 301 44 204 36:08.8 36:31.4 11:39/M
27 Terra Schmidt Fort Wayne IN 440 43 207 36:18.2 36:36.1 11:43/M
28 Jodie Adams Fort Wayne IN 1 39 208 36:18.6 36:36.0 11:43/M
29 Kristina Dearing Fort Wayne IN 108 42 209 36:21.1 36:54.1 11:44/M
30 Jessica Meerzo Hicksville OH 326 36 210 36:33.5 36:48.9 11:47/M
31 Kristin Ripley Fort Wayne IN 418 35 212 36:45.4 37:09.8 11:51/M
32 Anne Barnum Fort Wayne IN 28 43 216 37:01.8 37:38.1 11:56/M
33 Carrie Gillenwater Fort Wayne IN 173 36 222 37:52.0 38:15.2 12:13/M
34 Laura Baker Fort Wayne IN 21 37 223 37:55.9 38:04.7 12:14/M
35 Mara Deshaies Huntertown IN 115 37 232 38:30.3 38:38.2 12:25/M
36 Carie Snyder Fort Wayne IN 466 39 241 39:16.6 39:43.0 12:40/M
37 Christy Jacob Fort Wayne IN 226 37 254 41:33.4 41:47.7 13:24/M
38 Karen Glogowski Fort Wayne IN 177 40 255 41:35.2 41:42.4 13:25/M
39 Melissa Duffus Fort Wayne IN 131 38 261 42:32.5 43:04.0 13:43/M
40 Julia Thompson Scott OH 487 38 262 42:32.6 43:03.8 13:43/M
41 Kelly Rothenberger Avilla IN 424 37 267 43:12.6 43:51.8 13:56/M
42 Christina Kistler Fort Wayne IN 250 40 272 44:07.5 44:31.7 14:14/M
43 Keri Aichele Fort Wayne IN 3 43 276 44:38.8 45:02.9 14:24/M
44 Jamie Myers Fort Wayne IN 352 35 280 45:12.1 45:25.6 14:35/M
45 Kelly Parker Columbia City IN 376 42 282 45:12.3 45:41.1 14:35/M
46 Harmony Ake Fort Wayne IN 6 40 283 45:13.3 45:26.7 14:35/M
47 Angie Bayoneta Fort Wayne IN 31 41 284 45:18.5 45:46.3 14:37/M
48 Sharon Ehinger New Haven IN 140 40 293 46:00.2 46:08.9 14:50/M
49 Diana Berich Fort Wayne IN 45 44 315 50:46.9 51:09.8 16:23/M
50 Megan Burris Fort Wayne IN 72 40 318 51:31.3 51:53.8 16:37/M
51 Genny Vanamerongen Fort Wayne IN 609 38 320 51:31.9 51:53.1 16:37/M
52 Amy Denham Fort Wayne IN 638 40 323 51:46.3 52:00.7 16:42/M
53 Naomi Burton Fort Wayne IN 74 36 332 52:55.4 53:37.0 17:04/M
54 Melissa Thomas Fort Wayne IN 486 40 333 52:57.3 53:33.7 17:05/M
55 Amy Gable Fort Wayne IN 158 40 344 54:10.4 54:53.9 17:28/M
56 Pamela Klein Fort Wayne IN 253 44 350 55:29.5 55:47.2 17:54/M
57 Jackie Kocks Fort Wayne IN 255 35 361 57:52.5 58:22.9 18:40/M
Female 45 to 54
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Anne Duff Fort Wayne IN 129 49 30 24:13.9 24:38.6 7:49/M
2 Colleen Incremona Fort Wayne IN 224 53 69 27:45.4 27:49.8 8:57/M
3 Jill Wiggins Fort Wayne IN 558 45 74 28:11.5 28:16.1 9:05/M
4 Laura Miller Avilla IN 336 45 83 28:55.4 29:34.5 9:20/M
5 Barbara Honekamp Fort Wayne IN 215 47 92 29:42.0 29:54.0 9:35/M
6 Joann Cava Fort Wayne IN 82 50 106 30:20.2 30:45.7 9:47/M
7 Truly Hamlin Fort Wayne IN 194 45 129 31:43.3 31:48.9 10:14/M
8 Theresa Compton Fort Wayne IN 96 47 137 32:11.2 32:23.7 10:23/M
9 Janet Spindler Monroeville IN 472 52 153 33:10.9 33:27.3 10:42/M
10 Lisa Didier Fort Wayne IN 124 49 158 33:17.1 33:33.6 10:44/M
11 Susan Kanning Columbia City IN 650 51 168 33:47.7 34:05.1 10:54/M
12 Jill Kanning Fort Wayne IN 653 48 169 33:48.5 34:06.0 10:54/M
13 Brenda Stoffel Roanoke IN 476 51 179 34:40.9 35:10.9 11:11/M
14 Kim Hambrock Fort Wayne IN 193 49 180 34:41.2 35:13.4 11:11/M
15 Norma Parra Fort Wayne IN 378 54 185 34:59.3 35:12.5 11:17/M
16 Cheri Knake Fort Wayne IN 254 54 211 36:43.7 36:46.1 11:51/M
17 Mara Barkes Fort Wayne IN 24 49 227 38:11.5 38:25.3 12:19/M
18 Julie Cusick Fort Wayne IN 103 49 236 38:51.6 39:03.8 12:32/M
19 Shannon McBarnes Decatur IN 309 47 252 41:07.7 41:14.1 13:16/M
20 Maryann Gore Fort Wayne IN 181 46 258 41:42.7 42:05.8 13:27/M
21 Jane Nimtz Fort Wayne IN 362 48 265 43:06.9 43:27.0 13:54/M
22 Melissa Shumaker Fort Wayne IN 452 48 268 43:42.7 44:00.4 14:06/M
23 Gina Kiess Fort Wayne IN 243 47 274 44:31.3 45:18.0 14:22/M
24 Anne Lohman Fort Wayne IN 290 45 275 44:31.7 44:39.9 14:22/M
25 Crissy Yoakum Fort Wayne IN 594 50 285 45:18.8 45:41.7 14:37/M
26 Deb Neher Roanoke IN 359 48 286 45:18.9 45:46.2 14:37/M
27 Lisa Blazek Avilla IN 51 54 287 45:35.9 45:39.7 14:42/M
28 Kim McDonald Fort Wayne IN 564 53 290 45:47.5 46:10.2 14:46/M
29 Robin Kucinsky Fort Wayne IN 622 45 291 45:53.2 46:15.1 14:48/M
30 Janice Labas Fort Wayne IN 269 52 292 46:00.0 46:21.4 14:50/M
31 Cathy Bookmiller Fort Wayne IN 55 48 328 52:31.5 52:56.9 16:56/M
32 Karen Jones Ft Wayne IN 553 47 330 52:44.4 52:56.2 17:01/M
33 Marcia Panzer Fort Wayne IN 375 49 338 53:47.1 54:14.4 17:21/M
34 Penny Gibson Ossian IN 171 51 341 53:49.6 54:15.5 17:22/M
35 Melissa Markley Columbia City IN 304 46 343 53:52.7 54:19.5 17:23/M
36 Tya Moore Macy IN 342 53 346 54:36.2 54:45.6 17:37/M
37 Tonya Hobson Decatur IN 214 54 352 56:07.4 56:36.6 18:06/M
38 Andrea Reichard Fort Wayne IN 409 46 353 56:11.0 56:55.6 18:07/M
39 Jenny Deal Fort Wayne IN 107 52 354 56:17.2 56:55.0 18:09/M
40 Barbara Ruden Fort Wayne IN 428 48 356 56:21.8 56:57.5 18:11/M
41 Dodie Lemke Fort Wayne IN 283 51 358 56:33.0 57:02.4 18:15/M
42 Carolyn Lane Fort Wayne IN 272 50 359 57:33.4 58:05.0 18:34/M
43 Rita Bailey Fort Wayne IN 19 46 362 57:55.5 58:23.3 18:41/M
44 Janine Bernabe Fort Wayne IN 535 54 364 58:49.2 58:49.2 18:58/M
Female 55 to 64
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Erna Vanhelfteren Fort Wayne IN 616 56 100 30:02.9 30:06.9 9:41/M
2 Dori Meighan Fort Wayne IN 645 56 117 31:08.4 31:22.5 10:03/M
3 Laura Bradley Gay Fort Wayne IN 57 55 121 31:17.8 31:30.2 10:05/M
4 Linda Corson Fort Wayne IN 604 58 143 32:40.5 32:45.9 10:32/M
5 Barb Wearley Huntertown IN 510 64 162 33:38.0 33:50.2 10:51/M
6 Anita Altman Roanoke IN 12 55 170 33:55.0 34:17.2 10:56/M
7 Margaret North Roanoke IN 363 59 171 33:58.0 34:11.0 10:57/M
8 Renee McCullough Fort Wayne IN 599 55 201 36:00.0 36:14.6 11:37/M
9 Cynthia Orr Columbia City IN 369 62 229 38:12.2 38:44.5 12:19/M
10 Kandie K Magnuson Fort Wayne IN 297 58 231 38:24.3 38:51.3 12:23/M
11 Diane McCue Fort Wayne IN 319 62 260 42:25.3 42:30.6 13:41/M
12 Nancy Boyer Fort Wayne IN 542 63 269 43:53.5 44:08.6 14:09/M
13 Mary Koher Fort Wayne IN 256 56 288 45:36.1 45:40.0 14:43/M
14 Frederika Shawgo Fort Wayne IN 449 56 296 47:06.2 47:23.6 15:12/M
15 Tracee Orum Fort Wayne IN 371 56 302 48:00.2 48:11.4 15:29/M
16 Mildred Quackenbush Yoder IN 403 58 306 49:06.1 49:50.3 15:50/M
17 Rhonda Prideaux Fort Wayne IN 399 59 311 50:20.4 50:34.6 16:14/M
18 Jannice Hubbard Grabill IN 219 57 326 51:58.1 52:34.2 16:46/M
19 Jeanette Wood Fort Wayne IN 524 55 337 53:46.2 54:16.5 17:21/M
20 Cheryl Bunn Ossian IN 67 63 348 54:43.3 55:09.2 17:39/M
21 Katherine Ruprecht Fort Wayne IN 433 63 360 57:51.4 58:23.0 18:40/M
Female 65 and over
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Susan Chambers Wolcottville IN 87 70 218 37:03.1 37:28.3 11:57/M
2 Sharon Krouse Fort Wayne IN 598 70 250 40:48.6 41:00.8 13:10/M
3 Willa Thompson Spencerville IN 489 69 308 49:51.1 50:28.5 16:05/M
4 Wilma Fuelling Fort Wayne IN 156 69 309 49:51.2 50:28.5 16:05/M
5 Priscilla Hartley Ossian IN 200 65 317 51:28.3 51:42.8 16:36/M
Male Open Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Benjamin Kistler Fort Wayne IN 249 14 1 19:45.5 19:45.5 6:22/M
2 Mike Brown Fort Wayne IN 63 43 2 20:41.3 20:41.3 6:40/M
3 Eric Schlutz Fort Wayne IN 611 15 3 21:12.7 21:12.7 6:50/M
No Age Given
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 John McLaghlin Fort Wayne IN 606 27 24:03.8 24:09.2 7:45/M
Male 10 and Under
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Jonah Rhodenizer Fort Wayne IN 414 10 101 30:11.2 30:13.3 9:44/M
2 Austin McCracken New Haven IN 316 9 103 30:18.9 30:34.0 9:46/M
3 Lucas Seng Fort Wayne IN 444 10 187 34:59.8 34:59.8 11:17/M
Male 11 to 15
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Tanner Aichele Fort Wayne IN 4 14 7 21:43.9 21:45.4 7:00/M
2 Ben Falloon Fort Wayne IN 627 14 9 21:58.9 22:00.1 7:05/M
3 Tim Derose Fort Wayne IN 113 12 10 22:00.7 22:02.2 7:06/M
4 Joe Didier Fort Wayne IN 122 12 11 22:18.7 22:33.4 7:12/M
5 Daniel Cava Fort Wayne IN 81 11 13 22:54.4 23:19.7 7:23/M
6 Donovin Setser Fort Wayne IN 446 13 18 23:01.4 23:07.3 7:25/M
7 Will Mann Fort Wayne IN 302 15 19 23:02.3 23:03.6 7:26/M
8 Robert Lohman Fort Wayne IN 292 11 21 23:05.5 23:08.0 7:27/M
9 Cole Carpenter Ossian IN 78 12 23 23:55.9 24:00.1 7:43/M
10 Mason Werling Ossian IN 514 11 24 23:56.0 24:00.2 7:43/M
11 Nathan Schlutz Fort Wayne IN 612 12 32 24:16.3 24:20.1 7:50/M
12 Jared Sagan Fort Wayne IN 266 11 59 27:07.1 27:33.4 8:45/M
13 Kolton Krieg Fort Wayne IN 261 12 126 31:32.5 31:42.1 10:10/M
14 Hunter Momenee Leo IN 571 11 248 40:38.3 40:55.9 13:06/M
15 Jacob Drew Fort Wayne IN 128 14 331 52:47.2 53:28.3 17:02/M
16 Ethan Osborn Ossian IN 372 12 342 53:51.0 54:15.6 17:22/M
Male 16 to 24
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Michael Harber Fort Wayne IN 198 18 5 21:28.7 21:30.3 6:55/M
2 Tyler Gosche Fort Wayne IN 183 17 20 23:05.0 23:09.6 7:27/M
3 Kevin Jehl Fort Wayne IN 574 16 22 23:09.2 23:13.9 7:28/M
4 Jordan Lederman Leo IN 279 22 43 25:17.3 25:19.6 8:09/M
5 Wesley Privett Kimmell IN 400 24 49 25:54.7 25:57.4 8:21/M
6 Matt Campbell Fort Wayne IN 77 24 75 28:12.1 28:44.5 9:06/M
7 Trevin Geiger Churubusco IN 168 23 81 28:29.4 28:49.3 9:11/M
8 Mitch Yoakum Fort Wayne IN 595 17 120 31:12.5 31:34.7 10:04/M
9 Matthew Cherry Huntington IN 90 24 205 36:14.8 36:39.3 11:41/M
Male 25 to 34
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 John Fortman Auburn IN 150 34 31 24:14.9 24:20.9 7:49/M
2 Shawn Baker Fort Wayne IN 22 34 34 24:38.6 24:42.3 7:57/M
3 Matthew Underwood Fort Wayne IN 607 27 35 24:43.6 24:55.0 7:58/M
4 Ben Langel Fort Wayne IN 540 30 39 25:06.2 25:17.5 8:06/M
5 Nicholas Horrell Fort Wayne IN 216 33 40 25:06.3 25:18.2 8:06/M
6 Brandon France Fort Wayne IN 153 34 54 26:25.1 26:52.7 8:31/M
7 Kurtis Privett Connersville IN 635 27 62 27:15.0 27:17.5 8:47/M
8 John Spence-Feighner Fort Wayne IN 651 32 90 29:34.2 29:56.5 9:32/M
9 Mike Rabaduex Fort Wayne IN 404 29 134 32:03.8 32:35.8 10:20/M
10 David Perkins Fort Wayne IN 386 33 215 32:09.1 32:24.7 10:22/M
11 Taylor Temple Fort Wayne IN 483 27 164 33:40.1 34:10.0 10:52/M
12 Ben Young Fort Wayne IN 642 33 176 34:09.9 34:43.2 11:01/M
13 Nick Katrana Fort Wayne IN 233 30 182 34:43.7 35:22.4 11:12/M
14 Andrew Kritsch Fort Wayne IN 264 25 200 35:53.0 36:09.4 11:35/M
15 Stephen Case Fort Wayne IN 80 31 203 36:05.6 36:43.6 11:38/M
16 Jonathan Wenzel Fort Wayne IN 512 32 266 43:07.2 43:22.1 13:55/M
17 Chris Griffin Fort Wayne IN 560 29 295 46:01.3 46:35.6 14:51/M
18 Mark Linn Monroeville IN 289 26 297 47:16.2 47:55.8 15:15/M
19 Russell Fought Fort Wayne IN 151 26 303 48:09.8 48:40.0 15:32/M
20 Kyle Huffman Fort Wayne IN 222 31 304 48:10.3 48:40.9 15:32/M
21 Bob Long Huntertown IN 294 33 335 53:40.2 54:15.8 17:19/M
Male 35 to 44
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Mark Walden Fort Wayne IN 506 40 4 21:15.9 21:18.7 6:51/M
2 Eldon Rhodenizer Fort Wayne IN 413 43 15 22:59.5 23:01.6 7:25/M
3 Troy Werling Ossian IN 515 44 25 23:56.8 24:01.7 7:43/M
4 Jim Counterman Fort Wayne IN 98 42 36 24:45.4 24:49.7 7:59/M
5 Jonathan Dutton Fort Wayne IN 134 36 41 25:07.3 25:18.1 8:06/M
6 Sam Gillie Fort Wayne IN 174 44 44 25:18.5 25:24.3 8:10/M
7 Lucas Heckert Decatur IN 204 35 46 25:20.3 25:28.2 8:10/M
8 Greg Gosche Fort Wayne IN 182 44 63 27:21.9 27:29.9 8:49/M
9 Benjamin Rothenbush Roanoke IN 425 41 66 27:39.3 27:43.1 8:55/M
10 Seth McMillan Fort Wayne IN 324 38 88 29:25.4 29:34.0 9:29/M
11 Adam Rothenberger Avilla IN 423 39 98 29:53.5 30:32.8 9:38/M
12 Steve Leins Churubusco IN 282 43 105 30:18.9 30:29.7 9:46/M
13 Brad Hartz Auburn IN 201 44 114 30:57.3 31:16.5 9:59/M
14 Dan Rowe Fort Wayne IN 426 35 115 30:58.2 31:06.9 9:59/M
15 Vasil Chapla Fort Wayne IN 89 43 123 31:20.7 31:36.6 10:06/M
16 John Young Fort Wayne IN 531 35 124 31:27.8 31:42.7 10:09/M
17 Michael Krieg Harlan IN 262 43 127 31:34.3 31:44.2 10:11/M
18 Derrick Robertson Ft Wayne IN 419 37 132 31:54.2 32:32.6 10:17/M
19 Ian Case Fort Wayne IN 634 37 133 31:54.3 32:32.7 10:17/M
20 Jason Sagan Fort Wayne IN 137 43 135 32:05.2 32:31.5 10:21/M
21 Joel Halsey Kendallville IN 191 44 144 32:44.9 33:24.1 10:34/M
22 Andrew Johns Fort Wayne IN 652 38 148 32:59.2 33:26.7 10:38/M
23 Nathan Steigmeyer Fort Wayne IN 474 37 194 35:27.7 35:51.4 11:26/M
24 Scott Kessler Fort Wayne IN 237 39 197 35:35.6 35:45.1 11:29/M
25 Chad Hillegass Avilla IN 211 39 235 38:48.4 39:29.1 12:31/M
26 Tony Belton Fort IN 543 35 242 39:24.6 39:43.7 12:43/M
27 Seth Parker Fort Wayne IN 377 44 251 40:55.9 41:31.8 13:12/M
28 Duane Burris Fort Wayne IN 71 43 270 43:59.7 44:21.9 14:11/M
29 John Morimanno Garrett IN 346 40 271 44:04.9 44:36.0 14:13/M
30 Adam Snitzer Fort Wayne IN 536 36 312 50:23.1 50:59.8 16:15/M
31 Abraad Christina Fort Wayne IN 654 38 324 51:47.1 51:47.1 16:42/M
32 Greg Wallace Auburn IN 507 42 325 51:52.4 52:14.4 16:44/M
33 Lee Ray Fort Wayne IN 406 44 363 58:09.2 58:09.2 18:45/M
34 Gregory Lass Fort Wayne IN 632 43 365 1:09:51.6 1:09:51.6 22:32/M
Male 45 to 54
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Chris Falloon Fort Wayne IN 637 46 17 23:01.2 23:05.3 7:25/M
2 Greg Hevel Fort Wayne IN 208 51 28 24:10.4 24:14.9 7:48/M
3 Brian Kiess Fort Wayne IN 239 48 29 24:13.6 24:19.9 7:49/M
4 David Geiger Churubusco IN 167 53 33 24:25.2 24:28.6 7:53/M
5 Dave Kiess Fort Wayne IN 241 46 42 25:16.5 25:27.1 8:09/M
6 Gregg Jehl Fort Wayne IN 572 48 53 26:13.3 26:18.3 8:27/M
7 James Lohman Fort Wayne IN 291 47 56 26:50.9 26:58.5 8:39/M
8 Michal Meissner Fort Wayne IN 329 51 58 27:04.5 27:07.8 8:44/M
9 Rod Alter Fort Wayne IN 11 48 71 27:52.1 28:14.5 8:59/M
10 Andrew Hadland Fort Wayne IN 190 47 77 28:14.1 28:21.6 9:06/M
11 Tim Gardner Fort Wayne IN 626 48 84 29:05.0 29:19.9 9:23/M
12 Brian Engelhart Fort Wayne IN 613 45 86 29:21.8 29:26.9 9:28/M
13 Michael Hilborn Fort Wayne IN 210 47 89 29:33.3 29:49.7 9:32/M
14 Joe Donnell Angola IN 544 54 111 30:43.0 30:55.1 9:55/M
15 Brent Spindler Monroeville IN 471 52 154 33:11.2 33:27.4 10:42/M
16 John Didier Fort Wayne IN 123 49 157 33:16.6 33:33.3 10:44/M
17 John Moher Fort Wayne IN 566 47 192 35:12.8 35:21.3 11:21/M
18 Richard Barkes Fort Wayne IN 25 49 228 38:11.7 38:25.5 12:19/M
19 Michael Paulette Angola IN 381 47 239 39:10.0 39:46.9 12:38/M
20 Theodore Kucinsky Fort Wayne IN 628 51 264 42:33.0 42:54.6 13:44/M
21 Jim Labas Fort Wayne IN 270 54 294 46:00.4 46:21.6 14:50/M
22 Jeff Cusick Fort Wayne IN 102 53 307 49:24.3 49:54.8 15:56/M
23 Joe Celarek Fort Wayne IN 84 53 313 50:28.9 51:03.4 16:17/M
24 Bob Thomas Fort Wayne IN 484 53 334 52:57.8 53:34.1 17:05/M
25 Ricky Markley Columbia City IN 640 53 339 53:48.6 54:15.3 17:21/M
26 Brian Klein Fort Wayne IN 252 47 349 55:29.4 55:46.8 17:54/M
27 Joe Ruden Fort Wayne IN 429 49 355 56:21.3 56:57.1 18:11/M
Male 55 to 64
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Rick Phillips Fort Wayne IN 541 57 38 25:05.8 25:17.3 8:05/M
2 Bill Aksamit Fort Wayne IN 7 63 51 26:03.5 26:06.7 8:24/M
3 David Stein Fort Wayne IN 577 56 142 32:38.6 33:17.1 10:32/M
4 Darrell Lummer Fort Wayne IN 296 58 172 33:59.3 34:16.7 10:58/M
5 Anthony Bojinoff Fort Wayne IN 54 58 213 36:52.2 37:14.9 11:54/M
6 Michael Perry Fort Wayne IN 388 63 221 37:38.4 38:03.6 12:08/M
7 Anthony Gensic Fort Wayne IN 581 61 237 38:52.5 39:21.1 12:32/M
8 Steve Perez Fort Wayne IN 385 57 243 39:42.0 39:59.1 12:48/M
9 Steve Fuller Fort Wayne IN 157 58 245 40:18.9 40:34.5 13:00/M
10 Mike Glogowski Fort Wayne IN 178 56 256 41:35.4 41:42.2 13:25/M
11 Benjamin Moore Macy IN 341 56 347 54:36.2 54:45.6 17:37/M
12 Mark Beber Auburn IN 34 56 351 55:52.6 56:06.1 18:01/M
Male 65 and over
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Steve Krouse Fort Wayne IN 597 70 94 29:42.1 29:46.0 9:35/M
2 Robert Lawson Fort Wayne IN 275 67 131 31:52.9 31:56.1 10:17/M
3 Wayne Augenstein Ft Wayne IN 16 69 147 32:55.9 33:01.3 10:37/M
4 Robert (bob) Downing Fort Wayne IN 125 71 202 36:04.4 36:27.5 11:38/M
5 Denis McCue Fort Wayne IN 318 67 230 38:16.8 38:20.0 12:21/M
6 Chuck Kiess Fort Wayne IN 240 76 263 42:32.7 42:52.4 13:43/M
7 Scott Orum Fort Wayne IN 370 69 301 47:58.8 48:11.1 15:28/M